Annual Gold Medal Ceremony

GOLD MEDAL CEREMONY

Due to ongoing restrictions at the US CapitolThe Congressional Award has made the difficult decision to shift to a virtual format again this year for our 2022 Gold Medal Ceremony.

The safety, health, and wellbeing of our medalists, their families and guests, Members of Congress, Board of Directors, national staff, and volunteers is of the utmost importance to us. We sincerely look forward to the day that we can again gather as a group in Washington, D.C. to recognize the achievements of outstanding youth participants across the country. Once the US Capitol facilities loosen restrictions and open their doors to the public again, The Congressional Award is dedicated to providing helpful resources for any medalists who are hoping to come to DC and meet with their Member of Congress independently.

Until then, we plan on continuing to deliver meaningful and engaging virtual programming that can be accessed by all participants remotely. We hope the increased accessibility offers our medalists the chance to connect with even more of their peers and expand their network during a time in which togetherness and unity are key.

We thank you in advance for your understanding and cooperation as we all navigate the challenges and restrictions at hand. Please sure to fill out the pre-planning survey (below) so we can gather feedback on what our 2022 class would like to see in their ceremony – all who take the survey can be entered into a drawing for an iPad Mini from us!

We wish you all safety and good health as we move into the Spring!

Members of the United States Congress, public and private partners, and industry and civic leaders recognize Gold Medalists in front of their families and peers in a multi-day recognition event.

As the pinnacle award of the program, Gold Medalists have committed themselves to at least two years to goal-setting and community involvement. To earn the award, participant must log a minimum of 400 hours of Voluntary Public Service, 200 hours of Personal Development, 200 hours of Physical Fitness, and a five-day, four-night Expedition/Exploration.


Annual Gold Medal Deadlines

Gold Medal Record Book submissions are accepted on a rolling basis. However, in order to qualify for a given ceremony year, participants must submit their Record Book no later than February 1st of each year.

2022 Gold Medal Ceremony
2/1/2022 – All Record Books must be submitted to the National Office
3/15/2022 – All revisions must be submitted to the National Office

Postmark, email, and fax deadlines for Record Book submissions


 

2022 GOLD MEDALISTS

Click the state icons below to see this year’s medalists:

ALABAMA’S 5th DISTRICT
Barbara Kelly, Madison

ARIZONA’S 2nd DISTRICT
Nathan Devey, Sahuarita

ARIZONA’S 3rd DISTRICT
David Conners, Tucson

ARIZONA’S 6th DISTRICT
Jack Gray, Phoenix
Allison Li, Scottsdale

ARIZONA’S 7th DISTRICT
Baraa Abdelsalam, Phoenix

ARIZONA’S 8th DISTRICT
Ryan Grosso, Peoria

ARIZONA’S 9th DISTRICT
Catherine Ross, Tempe
Abby Wolf, Phoenix

ARKANSAS’ 3rd DISTRICT
Etana Morse, West Fork

CALIFORNIA’S 2nd DISTRICT
Hanna Partovi, Sausalito
Lauren Fields, Winsdor

CALIFORNIA’S 4th DISTRICT
Ishan Madan, Rocklin
Andrew Ngai, Roseville

CALIFORNIA’S 5th DISTRICT
John “Will” Logue, Santa Rosa

CALIFORNIA’S 7th DISTRICT
Alexander Yue, Carmichael
Michael Dai, Folsom

CALIFORNIA’S 8th DISTRICT
Alessandra Alcala, Blue Jay
Nesha Subramaniam, Victorville
Eshan Subramaniam, Victorville

CALIFORNIA’S 10th DISTRICT
Anaahat Brar, Modesto

CALIFORNIA’S 11th DISTRICT
Benjamin Boccabella, Orinda
Charis Woo, Orinda

CALIFORNIA’S 12th DISTRICT
Jack Quach, San Francisco

CALIFORNIA’S 15th DISTRICT
Sophia Lin, Castro Valley
Emma Ka, Pleasanton
Joanna Zhu, Pleasanton
Jacob Arca, Union City

CALIFORNIA’S 17th DISTRICT
Stefan Vin, Cupertino
Simarpreet Dhillon, Sunnyvale
Kate Smith, Cupertino

CALIFORNIA’S 18th DISTRICT
Lena Kim, San Jose
Betul Serra Tulu, Los Altos
Hannah Zhang, Palo Alto
Sarah Mohammed, Los Gatos
Marcus Au, Saratoga
Madeleine Llyod, San Jose
Saanvi Pabbichetty

CALIFORNIA’S 19th DISTRICT
Saurish Srivastava, San Jose
Abhinav Balla, San Jose
Snikitha Banda, San Jose

CALIFORNIA’S 20th DISTRICT
Willow Black, Carmel
Norah Takehara, Seaside

CALIFORNIA’S 24th DISTRICT
Cody Busch-Weiss, Goleta
Maren Ritterbuck, San Luis Obispo

CALIFORNIA’S 25th DISTRICT
Daniel Chang, Valencia
Emily Doi, Valencia
Sean Kim, Stevenson Ranch
Ethan Won, Valencia
Joan Isabelle Go, Valencia
Jaiden Ha, Santa Clarita

CALIFORNIA’S 26th DISTRICT
Aidan Compton, Camarillo

CALIFORNIA’S 27th DISTRICT
Bridget Chung, South Pasadena
Jake Song, Claremont
Shengnan Ye, San Marino

CALIFORNIA’S 28th DISTRICT
Ethan Tobey, Glendale
Alissa Shterenberg, Burbank
Minseo Kim, La Crescenta
Curtis Peters, Burbank
Tessa Augsberger, Los Angeles
David Kim, La Crescenta
Rebecca Kim, La Crescenta
Kacey Fifield, Burbank

CALIFORNIA’S 30th DISTRICT
Kishant Mohan, Woodland Hills
Candice Cheong, Chatsworth
Michelle Kim, Valley Village
Doyoon Kim, Sherman Oaks
Jaemin Choi, West Hills
Jonathan Kim, Porter Ranch
Hannah Moon, Encino

CALIFORNIA’S 31st DISTRICT
Sahana Raj, Rancho Cucamonga
Hao Zhou Wang, Rancho Cucamonga

CALIFORNIA’S 33rd DISTRICT
Valerie Lee, Rancho Palos Verdes
Yumin Kim, Rolling Hills Estates
Juliana Lawrence, Palos Verdes
Alexander Henderson, Rancho Palos Verdes
Tafton Thompson, Manhattan Beach
SaraJane Bacallao, Hermosa Beach

CALIFORNIA’S 34th DISTRICT
Hannah Kim, Los Angeles
Hana Choi, Los Angeles
Junhyeong Kim, Los Angeles
Joshua Han, Los Angeles
Joon Kim, Los Angeles
Lucy Hwang, Los Angeles
James Oh, Los Angeles
Jina Kang, Los Angeles

CALIFORNIA’S 37th DISTRICT
Seok Woo Kim, Los Angeles
Joshua Kwon, Los Angeles
Nathaniel Kim, Los Angeles

CALIFORNIA’S 38th DISTRICT
Tyler Huang, La Palma
Rachel Song, Cerritos
Deborah Song, Cerritos
David Song, Cerritos
Kevin Ann, La Palma
Elise Chung, Santa Fe Springs
Joanne Kim, Cerritos

CALIFORNIA’S 39th DISTRICT
Eric S. Lee, Fullerton
Andrew Sung, Fullerton
Lauren Yu, Brea
Manuel Choi, Fullerton
Hawon Cho, Buena Park
Benjamin Kim, Fullerton
Victoria Choi, Chino Hills
Jade Bahng, Fullerton
Denny Lee, Fullerton
Junsun Ho, Yorba Linda
Jesse Dong, Diamond Bar
Amber Kim, Brea
Ellen Kang, Yorba Linda
Rachel Hong, Fullerton
Sangjun Shin, Fullerton
Austin Son, Fullerton
Aaron Yoon, Fullerton
Vivian Lee, Fullerton
Jacob Kim, Diamond Bar
Hyo Joong Kim, Fullerton
Eunyul Kim, Chino Hills
Janav Shah, Placentia
Kurtis Lee, Yorba Linda
Brian Lee, Fullerton
Kyle Woo, Fullerton
Han Lee, Diamond Bar
Julia Chang, Diamond Bar
Joanna Jin, Diamond Bar
Brent Park, Walnut
Joseph Oh, Buena Park
Naomie Kim, Fullerton
Esther Wu, Fullerton
Saiya Shah, Fullerton
Chan Chung, Fullerton
Hyun Lee, Fullerton
Kate Hyun, Fullerton
Benjamin Joo, Fullerton
Jamie Cho, Fullerton
Tiana Salisbury, Yorba Linda

CALIFORNIA’S 43rd DISTRICT
Kai Indeglia, Playa Vista
Troy Miyazato, Torrance
Angelina Park, Torrance
Anaiya Abney, Gardena

CALIFORNIA’S 45th DISTRICT
Emir Dinc, Irvine
Aiden Chow, Irvine
Annabelle Y. Park, Mission Viejo
Gina Lee, Irvine
Nathan Park, Irvine
Ethan Lee, Irvine
Chloe Kim, Irvine
Taeil Kim, Irvine
Jianhui Liu, Irvine
Andrew Chung, Irvine
Sharon Kim, Irvine
Andre Lombardi, Irvine
Emre Uludag, Irvine
Michael McPhie, Irvine
Weixuan Demi, Irvine
Woohyun Shin, Irvine
Min Young Lee, Irvine
Minyuan Chen, Irvine
Shani Lin, Irvine
Stella Jung, Irvine
Ying Zhi Ma, Irvine
Luciano Yi, Tustin
Rachel Gwon, Irvine
Su Kara, Mission Viejo
John McPhie, Irvine
Andres, Garcia, Irvine
Ethan Yee, Irvine
Kaiyue Hu, Irvine
Annabelle Kim, Irvine
San Yoon, Irvine
Seohyun Park, Irvine
Luke Jung, Irvine
Aaron Baek, Irvine
Shengyi Li, Irvine
Grace Jin, Irvine
Natalie Chen, Irvine
Keyon Namdar, Irvine
Ryan Namdar, Irvine
Fengtianye Yu, Lake Forest
Levent Sirtas, Tustin
Xinrui Que, Irvine
Hajin Kim, Irvine
Yasmeen Qubain, Trabuco Canyon
Metin Aslan, Irvine

CALIFORNIA’S 46th DISTRICT
Catherine Liu, Anaheim

CALIFORNIA’S 47th DISTRICT
Kyle Min, Cypress
Rachel Yun, Cypress
Chanah Park, Cypress
Nathan Kim, Cypress
Jonathan Hinderaker, Long Beach
Angela Hao, Buena Park
Kaila Jung, Cypress
Michael Nam, Rossmoor

CALIFORNIA’S 48th DISTRICT
Nicholas Taylor,  Newport Coast
Helen Lee, Laguna Niguel
Keziah De Bie, Seal Beach

CALIFORNIA’S 49th DISTRICT
Sonia Burns, Encinitas

CALIFORNIA’S 52nd DISTRICT
Serim Jang, San Diego
Maya Rosenbaum, San Diego
Sofia Roberts, San Diego
Donovan Morgan, Poway
Roma Nagle, San Diego

COLORADO’S 2nd DISTRICT
Jonathan Crowe, Dillon

COLORADO’S 3rd DISTRICT
Soleil Gaylord, Telluride

COLORADO’S 5th DISTRICT
Ella Davis, USAF Academy

COLORADO’S 6th DISTRICT
Stephen Zhang, Englewood

CONNECTICUT’S 1st DISTRICT
Patrick Vicente, Newington

CONNECTICUT’S 2nd DISTRICT
Taylor Roy, Waterford
Kayla Roy, Waterford

CONNECTICUT’S 4th DISTRICT
Brian Karle, Ridgefield
Kennedi Muller, Ridgefield
Brooks Barry, Southport
Alexia Anglade, Ridgefield
Mallory Doyle, Shelton

CONNECTICUT’S 5th DISTRICT
Caroline Tucker, Danbury

FLORIDA’S 1st DISTRICT
Karalynne Alliss, Pensacola

FLORIDA’S 3rd DISTRICT
Jonathan Howes, Gainesville

FLORIDA’S 6th DISTRICT
Sophia O’Donnell, Deltona

FLORIDA’S 9th DISTRICT
Andrea Holloway, Orlando

FLORIDA’S 10th DISTRICT
Kayra Akin, Orlando
Savannah Virginia Elizondo Vega, Gotha

FLORIDA’S 12th DISTRICT
Anna Grawunder, Palm Harbor
Ashley Jane Colegrove, Trinity

FLORIDA’S 14th DISTRICT
Garrett Rose, Lutz

FLORIDA’S 18th DISTRICT
Kate Small, Jupiter
Gillian Falls, Fort Pierce
Nicholas J. Forester, Hobe Sound
Jordan Card, Jupiter
Allison Card, Jupiter
Colton Price, Palm Beach Gardens
Owen Gelberd, Jupiter
Avery Doty, Jupiter
Caleb Amador, Tequesta
Grace Donath, North Palm Beach
Blaine Baxter, Jupiter
Marco Gino Thomas, Jupiter
Meghan Heilpern, North Palm Beach
Brandon Spohn, Palm Beach Gardens
Austin Knight, Jupiter
Breana Huggins, Jupiter
Callahan Pirozzi, Tequestra
Marcella Ladd, Palm Beach Gardens
Giavanna Vastola, Tequesta
Ainsley Boyd, Jupiter
Andie Smith, Hobe Sound

FLORIDA’S 19th DISTRICT
Eric Feichthaler, Cape Coral
Tyler Feichthaler, Cape Coral

FLORIDA’S 21st DISTRICT
G. Logan Taylor, Wellington
Ashwin Parthasarathy, Boynton Beach

FLORIDA’S 27th DISTRICT
William Charouhis, Miami

GEORGIA’S 3rd DISTRICT
Zachary Beddingfield, Fayetteville

GEORGIA’S 6th DISTRICT
Vihan Chander Karnala, Alpharetta
Shivam Jain, Johns Creek
Akshadha Jain, Johns Creek
Sophia Ying, Duluth
Sabrina Yeh, Johns Creek

GEORGIA’S 7th DISTRICT
Meghana Choragudi, Suwanee
Yugeshwar Muralidhar, Cumming
Zeynep Ozdemir, Cumming

GEORGIA’S 10th DISTRICT
Jordan Smothers, Covington 

GEORGIA’S 11th DISTRICT
Darshan Addepalli, Kennesaw

HAWAII’S 1st DISTRICT
Sophie Nguyen, Honolulu
Jaime Wang, Honolulu
Annie Wang, Honolulu

HAWAII’S 2nd DISTRICT
Kai Moriyama, Kaneohe

ILLINOIS’ 3rd DISTRICT
Jocelyn Canellis, Orland Park

ILLINOIS’ 5th DISTRICT
Michael Goodall, Chicago
Aishvarya Godla, Oak Brook

ILLINOIS’ 6th DISTRICT
Paige Bowman, Barrington
Caitlin Wilson, Palatine
Abigail Bergan, Barrington

ILLINOIS’ 9th DISTRICT
Emily Yoo, Glenview

ILLINOIS’ 10th DISTRICT
Krithik Praveen, Buffalo Grove

ILLINOIS’ 14th DISTRICT
Ermina Hassan, Crystal Lake

ILLINOIS’ 18th DISTRICT
Joy McClintick, Chillicothe

INDIANA’S 3rd DISTRICT
Matthew Stachler, Fort Wayne

INDIANA’S 5th DISTRICT
Rex Burkman, Westfield

INDIANA’S 8th DISTRICT
Allison Pemberton, Lynnville

IOWA’S 4th DISTRICT

Emily Poag, Ames

KANSAS’ 2nd DISTRICT
Matthew Schmidt, Easton

KANSAS’ 3rd DISTRICT
Pranav Pathapati, Overland Park
Dorothy Rose Caisley, Leawood
Aaram Salam, Overland Park
Amanda Zhu, Overland Park
Abigail Lopatofsky, Overland Park
Pheobe Martin, Leawood

KENTUCKY’S 1st DISTRICT
Clarissa Miller, Hopkinsville
Quinn Miller, Hopkinsville
Madelyn Faughn, Paducah

KENTUCKY’S 3rd DISTRICT
Kalea Alexander, Louisville 
Jada Smith, Louisville

KENTUCKY’S 4th DISTRICT
Andrew Nichols, Edgewood
Chloe Yates, Prospect
Olivia Claire Yates, Prospect

KENTUCKY’S 6th DISTRICT
Sydney Sun, Lexington

LOUISIANA’S 6TH DISTRICT
Kelsie Tillage, Baton Rouge

 

MARYLAND’S 2nd DISTRICT
Miriam Talalay, Lutherville

MARYLAND’S 3rd DISTRICT
Stone Li, Columbia

MARYLAND’S 5th DISTRICT
Caroline Herring, Bowie

Julianne Herring, Bowie

MARYLAND’S 6th DISTRICT

Benjamin Lee, Potomac

Byron Wu, Rockville

MARYLAND’S 8th DISTRICT
Stella Szostak, Chevy Chase

Elena Grant, Bethesda

Louis Gasper, Rockville

Josef Marschall, Westminster

MASSACHUSETTS’ 3rd DISTRICT
Anya Mittal, Acton

MASSACHUSETTS’ 4th DISTRICT

Taban Malihi, Newton

Amrik Eadara, Sharon

Lindsey Arruda, Somerset

MASSACHUSETTS’ 5th DISTRICT
Lars Gubitosi, Weston

Tiffany Hu, Belmont

Theodor Illarionov, Belmont

MASSACHUSETTS’ 6th DISTRICT
Shea Furse, Manchester

MICHIGAN’S 9th DISTRICT

Isabella Cook, Bloomfield Hills

MICHIGAN’S 11th DISTRICT

Pooja Kapoor, Novi

MINNESOTA’S 8th DISTRICT
Giselle Johnson, Wyoming

MISSISSIPPI’S 1st DISTRICT
Katie Evans, New Albany

MISSISSIPPI’S 3rd DISTRICT
Parker Henry, Meridian

MISSOURI’S 1st DISTRICT
Annie Pan, St. Louis

MISSOURI’S 2nd DISTRICT
Gideon Fugman, Ballwin
Dylan Ouderkirk, St. Louis
Brianna Shipley, St. Louis
Karen Trevor-Roberts, Ballwin
Patrick Mason, St. Louis
Abigail Mueller, St. Louis
Rhea Patney, St. Louis

MISSOURI’S 3rd DISTRICT
Abilene Lortz, Linn Creek
Thomas Smith III, Saint Charles
Abilene Lortz, Linn Creek 

Michael Smith, Saint Charles

MISSOURI’S 5th DISTRICT
Lorelei Culver, Kansas City

 

NEBRASKA’S 2nd DISTRICT

Carmela Rigatuso, Papillion

NEVADA’S 3rd DISTRICT
Lexie Wilder, Las Vegas
Rida Ali, Henderson
Brayden Mendoza, Henderson

NEW HAMPSHIRE’S 2nd DISTRICT
Sage Herr, Thornton

NEW JERSEY’S 2nd DISTRICT
Gabrielle Akiatan, Millville

Lauren Doliszny, Ocean City

Katherine Doliszny, Ocean City

Lily Mahabir, Millville

Joshua Whitaker, Millville

NEW JERSEY’S 3rd DISTRICT
Shannon Rhatigan, Chesterfield
Dhruv Parikh, Toms River
Matthew Reiter, Bordentown

NEW JERSEY’S 4th DISTRICT
Michael Caggiano, Freehold
Andrew Ge, Holmdel

Chaitanya Bhimineni, Robbinsville

NEW JERSEY’S 5th DISTRICT
Christopher John, Franklin Lakes

Seung Hee Rhew, Ridgewood

Kate Minn, Ridgewood

NEW JERSEY’S 6th DISTRICT
Shivam Syal, Edison

Varija Mehta, Edison

Annika Santhanam, Edison

Anish Chaganti, Edison

Mirika Jambudi, Edison

Paige Vrankovic, Matawan

NEW JERSEY’S 7th DISTRICT

Evan Kuster, Clinton

Tanish Tyagi, Short Hills

Tvisha Faria, Hillsborough

NEW JERSEY’S 9th DISTRICT

Owen Brown, Cresskill

NEW JERSEY’S 11th DISTRICT
Riya Goel, West Orange
Naomi Klein, Livingston

Anusha Bansal, Livingston

Megan Szot, Chatham

Mirella Richard, Montville

NEW JERSEY’S 12th DISTRICT
Mahek Shah, North Brunswick

Riya Karande, North Brunswick

Helena Rittenhouse, Princeton

Naaz Syed, Somerset

Elif Nur Cebe, Princeton

Anika Parthiban, Somerset

Dhruv Balaji, Princeton

Preeti Chemiti, Princeton

NEW YORK’S 1st DISTRICT
Srivaths Ravva, Nesconset
Vishala Swami, Nesconset

NEW YORK’S 3rd DISTRICT
Armaan Pahuja, Roslyn Heights
Philemon Han, Whitestone
Druery Czarkowski, Port Washington

Shreya Narayan, Dix Hills

NEW YORK’S 7th DISTRICT
Andrew Choy, New York

NEW YORK’S 11th DISTRICT
Jessica Dantoni, Staten Island

Sophia Baldassarre, Staten Island

Nicole Cioffi, Staten Island

Kevin Harrington, Staten Island

Aidan Kielty, Staten Island

NEW YORK’S 12th DISTRICT
Jane Robinson, New York

NEW YORK’S 16th DISTRICT
Jocelyn Greshes, Mamaroneck

Cindy DeDianous, Scarsdale

NEW YORK’S 17th DISTRICT
Caroline Fouts, Rye
Anthony Ciampi, Cortlandt Manor

NEW YORK’S 18th DISTRICT
Jay Kim, Mount Kisco

NEW YORK’S 22nd DISTRICT
Alexandra Osilovskiy, Utica

NEW YORK’S 24th DISTRICT
Tahirah Abdul Qadir, Syracuse

NORTH CAROLINA’S 2nd DISTRICT
William Witte, Apex
Vaishnavi Kode, Apex
Aria Gholizadeh, Cary

NORTH CAROLINA’S 4th DISTRICT
Joshua Dong, Chapel Hill
Austin Winkelspecht, Raleigh
Harrison Yost, Chapel Hill

NORTH CAROLINA’S 5th DISTRICT
Avery Lester, Belmont

NORTH CAROLINA’S 8th DISTRICT
Kayla Anderson, Harrisburg
Charlee Reagan Brown, Harrisburg
Parker Rose, Kannapolis
Santosh Kandula, Concord

NORTH CAROLINA’S 9th DISTRICT
Phillip Bartlett, Monroe
Jerry Lin, Charlotte
Ashrith Yelavarti, Waxhaw

NORTH CAROLINA’S 10th DISTRICT
Jadon Palmeter, Troutman
Lauren Gregg, Mooresville
Peter John Liotino, Mooresville
Sarah Gregg, Mooresville
Brynne Van Allsburg, Hickory
Andrew Hubertus Joseph Juhasz, Mooresville

NORTH CAROLINA’S 12th DISTRICT
Eliana Hounslow, Charlotte
Marcus Freeman III, Charlotte

NORTH CAROLINA’S 13th DISTRICT
Sriya Mannepalli, Mooresville
Gabriel Bonomo, Mooresville

OHIO’S 1st DISTRICT
Naveen Kamath, Springboro

Ian Wright, Cincinnati

Nithya Duddella, Mason

Rishika Jeaprakash, Mason

Tanya Keskar, Mason

OHIO’S 7th DISTRICT
Katrina Beer, Mansfield

OHIO’S 10th DISTRICT
Anna Houseknecht, Beavercreek
Glenn Ochsner, Bellbrook

Neha Jasti, Dayton

OHIO’S 12th DISTRICT
Pranav Krishnan, Lewis Center

OKLAHOMA’S 1st DISTRICT
Ashlyn Milford, Tulsa
Bruce Bigler, Tusla
Emma Linsenmeyer, Tulsa
Caleb Tham, Tulsa
Benjamin Martin, Broken Arrow

OKLAHOMA’S 3rd DISTRICT
Phillip Anthony Kane, Pawhuska

OREGON’S 1st DISTRICT
Karlynn Kenny, Saint Helen’s

PENNSYLVANIA’S 2nd DISTRICT
Nicole Rozanski, Philadelphia

PENNSYLVANIA’S 6th DISTRICT
Nathanael Chen, Wayne

Madeleine Day, West Chester

PENNSYLVANIA’S 9th DISTRICT
Anna Laible, Lehighton

PENNSYLVANIA’S 11th DISTRICT
Alexander Wood, Lititz

PENNSYLVANIA’S 12th DISTRICT
Waverly Huang, State College

PENNSYLVANIA’S 17th DISTRICT
Genevieve Barge, Sewickley

Justine Eng, Pittsburgh

Qingqing Zhao, Cheswick

Anker Zhao, Cheswick

PENNSYLVANIA’S 18th DISTRICT
Shivani Jajoo, Pittsburgh

RHODE ISLAND’S 2nd DISTRICT

Brittan Gallo, Providence

SOUTH CAROLINA’S 4th DISTRICT
Hannah Cate Smith, Greenville

SOUTH CAROLINA’S 5th DISTRICT
Robert Quinn, Fort Mill

TENNESSEE’S 2nd DISTRICT
Katherine Koester, Alcoa

TENNESSEE’S 5th DISTRICT
Joshua Mi, Brentwood

TENNESSEE’S 6th DISTRICT

Hadley Brown, Goodlettsville

TENNESSEE’S 7th DISTRICT
Rachel Baker, Holladay

TEXAS’ 2nd DISTRICT
Margaret Dorsey, Houston
Nicholas Gonzalez, Spring
Pragya Devashish, Houston
Salim Budak, Houston

TEXAS’ 3rd DISTRICT
Ryan Schlimme, Lucas
Kai Campbell, Fairview
Busra Olmez, Richardson
Seoyeon Chung, Plano
Alaqmar Chawalwala, Allen 
Saahas Bondalapati, Frisco
Muhammed Bera Dogan, McKinney

TEXAS’ 7th DISTRICT
Bennett Welsh, Houston
Maria Cheng, Houston
Juhi Pandit, Houston

TEXAS’ 8th DISTRICT
Andy Kim, The Woodlands
Sofia Guiot Villarreal, Shenandoah

TEXAS’ 10th DISTRICT
Martha Grace Fields, Katy
Vibha Velur, Austin
Sohum Sharma, Austin
Vinayak Joglekar, Austin

TEXAS’ 12th DISTRICT
Francisco Lugo Gonzales, Fort Worth

TEXAS’ 17th DISTRICT
Courtney Janecka, Woodway

TEXAS’ 21st DISTRICT
William Wallis, San Antonio

TEXAS’ 22nd DISTRICT
Mihir Kalvakaalva, Pearland
Akif Celepcikay, Sugar Land
Pranav Police, Pearland
Karthik Bhagavatula, Pearland
Reese Billedo, Sugar Land
Aesha Derasari, Pearland
Sydney Mathew, Pearland
Sandhya Mahesh, Pearland
Sanjana Perungulam, Katy
Aarushi Lakhi, Pearland
Aylin Cibik, Sugar Land

TEXAS’ 24th DISTRICT
Aaliyah Khan, Euless
Ishayu Gupta, Irving
Welles McDevitt, Southlake
Suhani Jampala, Irving

TEXAS’ 30th DISTRICT
Eric Gonzalez, Dallas

TEXAS’ 31st DISTRICT
Sriyuktha Ghanta, Cedar Park
Michala Lee, Round Rock

TEXAS’ 32th DISTRICT
Serene Haroon, Garland
Lauren Stump, Dallas
Baxter Perry-Miller, Dallas
Barret Allen, Dallas
Mucteba Karaca, Rowlett

TEXAS’ 35th DISTRICT
Jane Kamata, San Antonio

UTAH’S 3rd DISTRICT
Jasmine Brensan, Highland
Benjamin Woodfield, Lehi
Jessica Cardon, Lehi
Ashley Herbert, Lehi
Rivanna Buechner, Lehi
William Herbert, Lehi

UTAH’S 4th DISTRICT
John Evershed, South Jordan
Anagha Rao, Salt Lake City

VIRGINIA’S 3rd DISTRICT
Ross Roberts, Suffolk
Joshua Nichols, Newport News
John Paul Sommer, Newport News

VIRGINIA’S 4th DISTRICT
Natalia Nelson, Chesapeake 

VIRGINIA’S 5th DISTRICT
Hudson Stolz, Charlottesville
John Dozier, North Garden

VIRGINIA’S 8th DISTRICT
Eric Feng, Alexandria

VIRGINIA’S 10th DISTRICT
Justinian Wright, Centreville
Ramya Griddaluri, Herndon
Lynn Tao, Fairfax
Gent Veizi, Centreville
Noelle Koo, Ashburn
Madeleine Dearie, Great Falls
Chase McCullough, Fairfax
Sarah Chang, Leesburg

VIRGINIA’S 11th DISTRICT
Divya Singh, Fairfax
Susan Pirnat, Vienna
Hannah Nguyen, Vienna
Emily Ocasio, Falls Church
Kushaan Saran, Vienna

WASHINGTON’S 1st DISTRICT
Josiah Stewart, Redmond
Vanesha Hari, Redmond
Anya Vaish, Kirkland

WASHINGTON’S 4th DISTRICT
Jack Pietrusiewicz, Yakima
Cara Elzie, Yakima

WASHINGTON’S 5th DISTRICT
Roxanne Fredericksen, Spokane
Andrew Champlin, Spokane

WASHINGTON’S 9th DISTRICT
Evan Ping, Bellevue
Benjamin Kinder, Mercer Island
Connor Huang, Bellevue

WASHINGTON, DC’S AT-LARGE DISTRICT
Roshan Natarajan, DC

WISCONSIN’S 2nd DISTRICT
Daphne Wu, Middleton

WISCONSIN’S 5th DISTRICT
Maximilian Hong, Brookfield

WYOMING’S AT LARGE CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Brooke Bindl, Fort Bridger

Dawson Fantin, Rock Springs

Nathan Duda, Cheyenne

Kora Williams, Cheyenne

Allison Morrison, Powell

Harris Tanner, Rawlins

Faith Danner, Cheyenne

Alexandra Robert, Cheyenne

Karli Nelson, Rock Springs

Megan Zotti, Rock Springs

Gracie McGraw, Cheyenne

Seneva Sullivan, Cheyenne

Carl Gray, Gillette

Faith Brandt, Rock Springs

Hudson Garner, Rock Springs

Ellie Weibel, Casper

Berkeley Snyder, Rawlins

Koye Gilbert, Encampment

Henry Dickinson, Sheridan

Rachel Kuntz, Powell